0
home

Daru Haldi

home
Daru Haldi
Daru Haldi
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Dried Herbs
    • 100% Natural Daru Haldi
    • Dry Place
    Product Description
    Common name:Indian Barberry, Tree Turmeric, chitra Hindi: chitra, chotra, dar-chob, dar-hald Kannada: baagi soothra, bagisutra Malayalam: kasturimanjal, maradarisina Marathi: daruhalad Sanskrit: Daruharidra, Darvi, Darurajani, Darhald Tamil: kasturimanjal Telugu: daruharidra, kasthoori pushpa, kasturipaspu Urdu: aarghis, darhald, darhald nim kofta
    Botanical name:Berberis aristataFamily:Berberidaceae(Barberry family)
    Synonyms:Berberis coccinea, Berberis macrophylla
    Trade Information
    • Paypal, Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
    • 1000 Per Day
    • 7 Days
    • Yes
    • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
    • HDPE And PP Bags
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    • ISO 9001:2015, GMP
    Related Products
    Lawsonia Inermis




    Send Inquiry
    Terminalia chebula







    Send Inquiry
    Vai Vidang Seeds







    Send Inquiry
    Lemon Peel






    Send Inquiry
    Sonmukhi Leaves






    Send Inquiry
    Giloy Stem






    Send Inquiry
    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    51, Industrial Area, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, 458441, India
    Phone :+918045477148