0
home

Gudmar Leaves

home
Gudmar Leaves
Gudmar Leaves
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 120 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Dried Herbs
    • 100% Natural Herbs
    • Suitable For All
    • Dry Place
      Product Description

      Botanical Name:-

      Gymnema sylvestre

      Common name: Gurmar, Cowplant, Australian cowplant, periploca of the woods, small Indian ipecacuanha

      Bengali: meshashrunga

      Gujarati: gudmar,madhunashini

      Hindi: gurmar

      Kannada: madhunashini

      Konkani: kawli

      Malayalam: cakkarakkolli

      Marathi: bedakicha pala, gudmar

      Oriya: lakshmi,mendhasingia, nagapushpi

      Sanskrit: madhunashini

      Tamil: cirukurinca, kokilam

      Telugu: :podapatri

      Urdu: sa si nga, sa sri ngi

      Gurmar is a famed plant, revered for its use in treatment of diabetes for nearly two millennia. The Hindi name Gurmar actually means diabetes killer.

      Trade Information
      • Paypal, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
      • 1000 Per Week
      • 7 Days
      • Yes
      • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
      • HDPE AND PP BAGS
      • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
      • All India
      • ISO 9001:2015, GMP
      Related Products
      Dried Neem Leaves







      Send Inquiry
      Vai Vidang Seeds







      Send Inquiry
      Dried Eucalyptus Leaves






      Send Inquiry
      Bacopa monnieri






      Send Inquiry
      Unnab Fruit






      Send Inquiry
      Sonamukhi Leaves


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      51, Industrial Area, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, 458441, India
      Phone :+918045477148