0
home

Dry Leaves

home
Showing 30 Items
ViewView
  1. Dried Neem Leaves

    The botanical name of dried neem leaves is Azadirachta indica. It is also known as Indian lilac, nim tree, neem is a tree in the mahogany. It belongs to the meliaceae family. It is 1 or 2 species in the genus of Azadirachta.
    Send Inquiry
  2. Dried Moringa Leaves

    Moringa oleifera, commonly referred to simply as Moringa, is the most widely cultivated variety of the genus Moringa. It is of the family Moringaceae
    Send Inquiry
  3. Senna Leaves

    The leaves and the fruit of the plant are used to make medicine. Senna is an FDA-approved nonprescription laxative. It is used to treat constipation and also to clear the bowel before diagnostic tests such as colonoscopy. English- Indian Senna, Senna Alexandrina, Alexandrian Senna Hindi- Senai Kannada- Nelavarike Tamil- Nilavirai Telugu- Nelatagedu Malayalam- Nilavilakku
    Send Inquiry
  4. Indigo Dried Leaves

    Indigofera tinctoria
    Send Inquiry
  5. Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis

    Botanical name: Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
    Send Inquiry
  6. Krishna Tulsi

    Botanical name: Ocimum tenuiflorum
    Send Inquiry
  7. Lowsonia Inermis

    Common Names:- Henna, Mehendi
    Send Inquiry
  8. Rama Tulsi

    Botyanical name:- Ocimum gratissimum Common name: Ram Tulsi, Wild Basil, African basil, clove basil, shrubby basil, tree basil Ram tulsi, Ban tulsi Manipuri: Ram tulsi Marathi: ajavala, ramatulasi, tanatulasu Tamil: elumichantulasi, peruntulasi, elumiccam tulaci Telugu: nimma-tulasi, nimmatulasi, rama-tulasi Bengali: Ram tulsi Oriya: sondabhogohulono Urdu: Tukhm faranjmushk Assamese: Ram tulsi Sanskrit: ajaka, ajeka, bilvaparni, doshakleshi Ocimum tenuiflorum (synonym Ocimum sanctum), commonly known as holy basil, tulasi (sometimes spelled thulasi) or tulsi, is an aromatic perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae.
    Send Inquiry
  9. Indigofera Tinctoria

    Indigofera tinctoria, also called true indigo, is a species of plant from the bean family that was one of the original sources of indigo dye. Synonyms of Indio leaf:- Indigofera Tinctoria
    Send Inquiry
  10. Moringa Oleifera

    Moringa oleifera, commonly referred to simply as Moringa, is the most widely cultivated variety of the genus Moringa. It is of the family Moringaceae
    Send Inquiry
  11. Ocimum Sanctum

    Botyanical name:- Ocimum gratissimum Common name: Ram Tulsi, Wild Basil, African basil, clove basil, shrubby basil, tree basil Ram tulsi, Ban tulsi Manipuri: Ram tulsi Marathi: ajavala, ramatulasi, tanatulasu Tamil: elumichantulasi, peruntulasi, elumiccam tulaci Telugu: nimma-tulasi, nimmatulasi, rama-tulasi Bengali: Ram tulsi Oriya: sondabhogohulono Urdu: Tukhm faranjmushk Assamese: Ram tulsi Sanskrit: ajaka, ajeka, bilvaparni, doshakleshi Ocimum tenuiflorum (synonym Ocimum sanctum), commonly known as holy basil, tulsi (sometimes spelled thulasi) or tulsi, is an aromatic perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae.
    Send Inquiry
  12. Dried Eucalyptus Leaves

    Eucalyptus is a genus of over seven hundred species of flowering trees, shrubs or mallees in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae. Along with other genera in the tribe Eucalypteae, they are commonly known as eucalypts.
    Send Inquiry
  13. Dried Tulsi Leaves

    Ocimum tenuiflorum commonly known as holy basil, tulasi sometimes spelled thulasi or tulsi, is an aromatic perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae. It is native to the Indian subcontinent and widespread as a cultivated plant throughout the Southeast Asian tropics.
    Send Inquiry
  14. Parijat Leaves

    Common name: Har singar
    Send Inquiry
  15. Harsingar Leaves

    Botanical name: Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
    Send Inquiry
  16. Bael Leaves

    Botanical name: Aegle marmelos
    Send Inquiry
  17. Nirgundi Leaves

    English: Five-Leaved Chaste Tree, Chinese Chaste Tree, Indian Privet
    Send Inquiry
  18. Shyama Tulsi

    Botanical name: Ocimum Ocimum tenuiflorum
    Send Inquiry
  19. Sonmukhi Leaves

    English- Indian Senna, Senna Alexandrina, Alexandrian Senna Hindi- Senai
    Send Inquiry
  20. Aegle Marmelos

    Botanical name: Aegle marmelos Family: Rutaceae
    Send Inquiry
  21. Vitex Negundo

    Assamese: Pasutia, Aggla-Chita, Pochatia, Aslok Bengali: Nisinda, Samalu, Nirgundi, Sinduari, Beguna, Nishinda, Nishinde English: Five-Leaved Chaste Tree, Chinese Chaste Tree, Indian Privet
    Send Inquiry
Contact Us

51, Industrial Area, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, 458441, India
Phone :+918045477148