0
<-- nev left start -->

Powder Grade Quality Mulethi

Powder Grade Quality Mulethi
Powder Grade Quality Mulethi
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 90 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Dried Herbs
    • Herbal Products
    • 100% Natural Herbs
    • Suitable For All
    • Dry Place
    Product Description

    Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

    Common name: Licorice, Liquorice, Sweetwood 
    Hindi: jethi-madh, kubas-susa, mithilakdi 
    Gujarati: Jethimadh 
    Kannada: atimadhura, jestamaddu 
    Malayalam: atimadhuram, erattimadhuram 
    Marathi: jashtimadh 
    Sanskrit: jalayashti, klitaka, madhu, madhu-yashtikam 
    Tamil: adimaduram 
    Telugu: athimathuram 
    Urdu: mulhatti, mulathi

    The flowers are 0.8 1.2 cm long, purple to pale whitish blue, produced in a loose inflorescence. The fruit is an oblong pod, 2-3 cm long, containing several seeds. The flavor of liquorice comes mainly from a sweet-tasting compound called anethole, an aromatic, unsaturated ether compound also found in anise, fennel, and other herbs

    Trade Information
    • Paypal, Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
    • 7 Days
    • Yes
    • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
    • HDPE and PP Bags
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    • ISO 9001:2015, GMP
      Contact Us

      Plot No.8, Pustak Bazar, Near Jain Mandir, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, 458441, India
      Phone :+918045477148